Position Histories:
Nominations to Section Chairs

The Executive Portfolio is a list of executives and positions they held from 1951 to the present. This will be done in four pages, (1)President, Vice-Presiden/Festival Liaison (FL), Secretary and Treasurer, (2)Finance, Newsletter, Membership and Constitution, (3)Archives, Awards, Theatre Ontario Rep and Foundation Fund and (4) Nominations, Members-at-Large and Section Chairs. The following information is all I have; if you can fill in some blanks, please contact me at webmaster@eodl.org

The Vice-President and Festival Liaison positions were held by the same person for many early years and after 1991-92 until 2014-15 it was held by the same person. It is again a two-person position in 2015-16.

.............................................Section Chairs.................................................
Year Nominations Members-at-Large East North West
1951-52           
1952-53           
1953-54             
1954-55           
1955-56           
1956-57           
1957-58           
1958-59           
1959-60           
1960-61      Mrs J.P. Hennigan  Phyllis Living  Helen Knos 
1961-62      Marion Webb  Anthony Tyler  J.E. Alexander 
1962-63           
1963-64           
1964-65      Claire Kelso  Marion Bray  Don Endicott 
1965-66           
1966-67      Paul Smith    Harry Plummer 
1967-68           
1968-69      Paul Smith  Mme J. Sabourin  Mrs C.B. Muir 
1969-70      Ken Kramer    Marg White 
1970-71  Marion Wilson    Ken Kramer    Marg White 
1971-72  Marion Webb    Edith Stiles  Harry Plummer  Joan Bronskill 
1972-73           
1973-74           
1974-75  Marg White    Edith Stiles  Fiona McEwan  Beth McMaster 
1975-76  Deham Dingle    Gerri Sheedy  Bob Hunt  Terry Mellors 
1976-77  Deham Dingle    Gerri Sheedy  Bob Hunt  Terry Mellors 
1977-78  Marg White    Andy Trasuk  Chris Tanner  Tracy Mellors 
1978-79  Val Mcintosh    Andy Trasuk  Chris Tanner  Ron MacPherson 
1979-80      Arnold Connerty  Harold Garton  Ron MacPherson 
1980-81           
1981-82  Denham Dingle    Roy Murphy  Joan Eady  Marion Wieland 
1982-83           
1983-84        Joan Eady  Marion Wieland 
1984-85  Bob Long    Tim Molloy  Florence Moore  Joan McRae 
1985-86           
1986-87           
1987-88           
1988-89           
1989-90           
1990-91           
1991-92  Joan McRae         
1992-93  Joan McRae         
1993-94  Bill Rankin        John Babiak 
1994-95  Arlene Watson        John Babiak 
1995-96  Arlene Watson      John Babiak 
1996-97  Kenneth McFee    Catherine Clayton-Raina  Ron Hay  John Babiak 
1997-98  Kenneth McFee    Catherine Clayton-Raina  Ron Hay  Pat Gray 
1998-99  Dick Shearman      Mark Lowery  Pat Gray 
1999-2000  Dick Shearman    Dorian Rankin  Mark Lowery  Pat Gray 
2000-01  Tom Kobolak    Dorian Rankin  Tom Kobolak  Pat Gray 
2001-02  Tom Kobolak    Dorian Rankin  Tom Kobolak  Pat Gray 
2002-03  Tom Kobolak    Andrea Howard  Tom Kobolak  Pat Gray 
2003-04  Margaret Shearman    Andrea Howard  Tom Kobolak  Pat Gray 
2004-05  Margaret Shearman    Andrea Howard  Tom Kobolak  Pat Gray 
2005-06  Margit Tauchner    Liz Schell  Bill O'Connell  Jill Adams 
2006-07  Margit Tauchner    Liz Schell  Bill O'Connell  Jill Adams 
2007-08  Pat Gray    Paul Rochon  Joe O'Brien  Jill Adams and Marilyn Robinson 
2008-09  Pat Gray    Paul Rochon  Joe O'Brien  Jill Adams and Marilyn Robinson 
2009-10  Pat Gray    Paul Rochon  Joe O'Brien  Jill Adams and Marilyn Robinson 
2010-11  Andy Trasuk    Paul Rochon  Joe O'Brien  Jill Adams and Marilyn Robinson 
2011-12  Andy Trasuk  Dorothy Beak and Brenda Worsnop  Paul Rochon  Joe O'Brien  Jill Adams and Marilyn Robinson 
2012-13  Liz Schell  Dorothy Beak and Dave Henderson  Paul Rochon  Dorothy Beak  Pat Gray 
2013-14  Liz Schell  Dorothy Beak and Dave Henderson  Paul Rochon  Dorothy Beak  Pat Gray 
2014-15  Lily Baird  Lisa Leroux and Jill Adams  Paul Rochon  Dorothy Beak  Pat Gray 
2015-16           

Updated:  11 May 2015