PAST AWARD WINNERS (NOT FROM A FESTIVAL)

EODL Award for Outstanding Service Theatre Ontario's Michael Spence Award EODL Scholarship (Formerly The Thérèse May Scholarship) Pat Beharriel CM Scholarship
Marian Webb (1962)  Joan McRae (1997)  Julia Shea (1977)  No applicants (2007) 
Don Maddox (1963)  Arlene Watson (2002)  James Dellow (1978)
Lindsay Little Theatre 
Anita Rochon (2008)
Kemptville Players) 
Not presented (1964)  Beth McMaster (2007)  Paul Mason (1978)
Peterborough Theatre Guild 
No applicants (2009) 
John Spurr (1965)  Margaret Shearman (2012)  No applicants (1979)  Stuart Alldritt (2010)
Ottawa Little Theatre 
Thérèse May (1966)   Joe O'Brien (2013)  No applicants (1980)  No applicants (2011) 
Mrs Charles (Marian) Wilson (1967  Change from Theatre Ontario:
This will only be awarded every fouth year when EODL is hosting the Theatre Ontario Festival 
No applicants (1981)  Jessica McDougal (2013)
Northumberland Players, Cobourg 
Mrs. S. Ross (Pat) Beharriell (1968)    No applicants (1982)  No applicants (2014) 
Mrs G.A. (Edith) Stiles (1969)    Christian Ellitsgaard (1983)
Renfrew Little Theatre 
 
D. Margaret White (1970)    No applicants (1984)   
Donald Endicott (1971)    Allan McMillan (1985)
Brockville Theatre Guild 
 
Mrs D.C. (Fiona)McEwan (1972)    Bob Brophy (1986)
Brockville Theatre Guild 
 
Lionel Tessier (1973)    Bruce Mawson (1986)
Nepean Little Theatre 
 
Not presented (1974)    Linda McDougall (1987)
 
 
Mrs D.W. (Val) Macintosh (1975)    Angela Gray (1988)
Belleville Theatre Guild 
 
Not presented (1976)    Bill Nadeau (1989)
Peterborough Theatre Guild 
 
Beth McMaster (1977)    Jamie Gardiner (1989)
Kemptville Players 
 
Ella & Perry Henniger (1978)    No applicants (1990)   
Not presented (1879)    Jennifer Goodhue (1991)
Tara Players, Ottawa 
 
Chris Tanner (1980)    No applicants (1992)   
Denham Dingle (1981)    Allison Boughen (1993)
Victoria Operetta Society, Cobourg 
 
Not presented (1982 to 1985)    No applicants (1994)   
Neil Smith (1986)    Keith McKenzie (1995)
Highlands Little Theatre, Haliburton 
 
Penny Arril (1987)    No applicants (1996)   
Joan McRae (1988)    No applicants (1997)   
Not presented (1989 and 1990)    Jacob James (1998)
Domino Theatre, Kingston 
 
Marion Weiland (1991)    No applicants (1999)   
Not presented (1992)    No applicants (2000)   
John and Joyce Babiak (1993)    Laura Baxter (2001)
Domino Theatre, Kingston 
 
Not presented (1994 to 1998)    David Barrett (2002)
Lindsay Little Theatre 
 
Arlene Watson (1999)    also, Casey Kenny (2002)
Carleton Place 
 
Not presented (2000 to 2003)    Benjamin Hollingsworth (2003)
Peterborough Theatre Guild) 
 
Florence Moore & Margaret Shearman (2004)    Colleen Durham (2004)
Glen Productions, Cornwall 
 
Not presented (2007 and 2008)    Cody MacLean (2005)
Kemptville Players 
 
Lee Jourard (November& 14, 2009 and
Margit Tauchner (March 29, 2009) 
  Jose Dimayuga (2006)
Deep River Players 
 
Not presented (2011)    No applicants (2009)   
Andy Trasuk (November 13, 2011)    Jade Nauman (2008)
Deep River Players 
 
Not presented (2012 to 2014)    No applicants (2009)   
    Tory Vansickle (2010)
Northumberland Players, Cobourg 
 
    Vanessa Sears (2011)
Deep River Players 
 
    Ben Jensen-Reid (2013)
Belleville Theatre Guild 
 
    Riley Morrison (2014)
Theatre Night in Merrickville 
 
       
       
       

Updated:  11 May 2015