EODL Award for Oustanding Service Theatre Ontario's Michael Spence Award EODL Scholarship (formerly the Thérèse May Scholarship) Pat Beharriell CM Scholarship
Marian Webb (1962)
Joan McRae (1997)
Julia Shea (1977)
No applicants
Don Maddox (1963)
Arlene Watson (2002)
James Dellow (1978)
Lindsay Little Theatre
Anita Rochon (2008)
Kemptville Players
Not presented (1964)
Beth McMaster (2007)
Paul Mason (1978)
Peterborough Theatre Guild
Not awarded (2009)
John Spurr (1965)
Margaret Shearman (2012)
Not awarded (1979)
Stuart Alldritt (2010)
Ottawa Little Theatre
Thérèse May (1966)
Joe O'Brien (2013)
????? (1980)
Not awarded (2011)

Mrs. Charles (Marian) Wilson (1967)
Change from Theatre Ontario, this will only be awarded every fourth year, when EODL hosts the Theatre Ontario Festival
Not awarded (1981)
Jessica McDougal (2013)
Northumberland Players, Cobourg

Mrs. S. Ross (Pat ) Beharriell ((1968)

????? (1982)

Not awarded (2014)

Mrs. G.A. (Edith) Stiles (1969)

Christian Ellitsgaard (1983)
Renfrew Little Theatre


D. Margaret White (1970)

Not awarded (1984)


Donald Endicott (1971)

Allan McMillan (1985)
Brockville Theatre Guild


Mrs. D.C. (Fiona) McEwan (1972)

Bob Brophy (1986)
Brockville Theatre Guild


Lionel Tessier (1973)

Bruce Mawson (1986)
Nepean Little Theatre


Not presented (1974)

Linda McDougall (1987)
Brockville Theatre Guild


Mrs. D.W. (Val) Macintosh (1975)

Angela Gray (1988)
Belleville Theatre Guild


Not presented (1976)

Bill Nadeau (1989)
Peterborough Theatre Guild


Beth McMaster (1977)

Jamie Gardiner (1989)
Kemptville Players


Ella & Perry Henniger (1978)

Not awarded (1990)


Not presented (1979)

Jennifer Goodhue (1991)
Tara Players, Ottawa


Chris Tanner (1980)

????? (1992)


Denham Dingle (1981)

Allison Boughen (1993)
Victoria Operetta Society, Cobourg


Not presented (1981 to 1985)

????? (1994)


Neil Smith (1986)

Keith McKenzie (1995)
Highlands Little Theatre


Penny Arril (1987)

????? (1996)


Joan McRae (1988)

????? (1997)


Not presented (1989 and 1990)

Jacob James (1998)
Domino Theatre, Kingston


Marion Weiland (1991)

????? (1999)


Not presented (1992)

????? (2000)


John and Joyce Babiak (1993)

Laura Baxter (2001)
Domino Theatre, Kingston


Not presented (1994 to 1998)

David Barrett (2002)
Lindsay Little Theatre


Arlene Watson (1999)

Casey Kenny (2002)
Carleton Place


Not presented (2000 to 2005)

Benjamin Hollingsworth (2003)
Peterborough Theatre Guild


Florence Moore
and Margaret Shearman (2004)

Colleen Durham (2004)
Glen Productions


Not presented(2007 and 2008)

Cody MacLean (2005)
Kemptville Players


Lee Jourard (November 14, 2009)
and Margit Tauchner (March 29, 2009)

Jose Dimayuga (2006)
Deep River Players


Not presented (2010)

Not awarded (2007)


Andy Trasuk (November 13, 2011)

Jade Nauman (2008)
Deep River Players


Not presented (2012 to 2014)

Not awarded (2009)



Tory Vansickle (2010)
Northumberland Players



Vanessa Sears (2011)
Deep River Players



Matthew Finlan (2012)
Peterborough Theatre Guild



Ben Jensen-Reid (2013)
Belleville Theatre Guild



Riley Morrison (2014)
Theatre Night in Merrickville













Updated: 11 May 2015